Consultants & speakers

To accompany, on a theoretical, artistic, and technical level, the projects created by the young artist-students, each year the Fresnoy's pedagogic program includes:
- lectures on theory and history treating of the various fields of contemporary art-making)
- workshops whose purpose is to familiarize fledgling artists with the use of tools prior to starting production of their projects, the theme and content being elucidated in accordance with the specific requirements of each project
- courses of a general nature, on intellectual property rights or the challenges associated with the preparation of an exhibition catalog, for example


Teaching team 2013-2014

Education Coordinators

  • François Bonenfant (Cinema and visual arts)
  • Eric Prigent (Digital arts)


Teaching Supervisors

  • Madeleine Van Doren
  • Daniel Dobbels


Visiting Artists Professors

  • Arnaud Petit
  • Cyril Teste
  • Manon de Boer
  • Patrick Bailly Maître Grand
  • Ramy Fischler
  • Vincent Dieutre


Exhibition Panorama 17

  • Curator:


Lecturers:


Technical Instructors:

  • Jean-René Lorand (Studio for filming techniques and HD)
  • Olivier Anselot (Photo lab)
  • Blandine Tourneux (Sound department)
  • David Chantreau (image post-production department)
  • Arnaud Mathieu and Vincent Kalb (IT)
  • Christophe Gregorio and François Bedhomme (Sets and decor studio)
  • Pascal Buteaux (Technical director)


Production Team

  • Production Director : Jacky Lautem
  • Production Managers : Estelle Bénazet, Bertrand Scalabre, Guylaine Huet, Lucie Bercez, Elodie Wattiaux, Barbara Merlier, Amélie Dubois, Laurent Delplanque




Teaching team 2013-2014

Education Coordinators

  • François Bonenfant (Cinema and visual arts)
  • Eric Prigent (Digital arts)


Teaching Supervisors

  • Madeleine Van Doren
  • Daniel Dobbels


Visiting Artists Professors

  • Jean-Claude Brisseau
  • Bernard Faucon
  • Robert Henke
  • Bertrand Lamarche
  • Thomas McIntosh
  • Ben Rivers


Exhibition Panorama 16

  • Curator: Matthieu Orléan


Lecturers:

  • Jean-Pierre Touati
  • Anne Tronche
  • Benjamin Weil et Christiane Paul


Technical Instructors:

  • Jean-René Lorand (Studio for filming techniques and HD)
  • Olivier Anselot (Photo lab)
  • Blandine Tourneux (Sound department)
  • David Chantreau (image post-production department)
  • Marc Saison et Vincent Kalb (IT)
  • Richard Campagne et François Bedhomme (Sets and decor studio)
  • Pascal Buteaux (Technical director)


Production Team

  • Production Director : Jacky Lautem
  • Production Managers : Estelle Bénazet, Bertrand Scalabre, Guylaine Huet, Lucie Bercez, Elodie Wattiaux, Barbara Merlier, Amélie Dubois, Laurent Delplanque




Teaching team 2012-2013

Education Coordinators

  • François Bonenfant (Cinema and visual arts)
  • Eric Prigent (Digital arts)


Teaching Supervisors

  • Madeleine Van Doren
  • Daniel Dobbels


Visiting Artists Professors

  • Caroline Champetier
  • Claire Denis
  • Miguel Gomes
  • Nicolas Moulin
  • Jean-François Peyret
  • Nicolas Reeves


Exhibition Panorama 15

  • Curator: Arnaud Laporte


Lecturers:

  • Elise Domenach
  • Bernard Eisenschitz
  • Franck Madlener
  • Catherine Perret
  • Nicolas Thely
  • Jean-Pierre Touati


Technical Instructors:

  • Jean-René Lorand (Studio for filming techniques and HD)
  • Olivier Anselot (Photo lab)
  • Blandine Tourneux (Sound department)
  • David Chantreau (image post-production department)
  • Marc Saison et Vincent Kalb (IT)
  • Richard Campagne et François Bedhomme (Sets and decor studio)
  • Pascal Buteaux (Technical director)


Production Team

  • Production Director : Jacky Lautem
  • Production Managers: Estelle Bénazet, Bertrand Scalabre, Guylaine Huet, Lucie Bercez, Emmanuel Debriffe, Barbara Merlier, Amélie Dubois


This week

, , , , , , , ,
Du 18 au 22 May
de Masashi Ando - et de Masayuki Miyaji - 2022
À partir de 10 ans
, , , ,
Du 18 au 23 May
de Etienne Comar - 2022
, , ,
Thursday 19 May à 20h00
de Nora Martirosyan - 2021
, , , , , , , ,
Du 20 au 23 May
de Payal Kapadia - 2022